Events

Difettività: dalla geometria del contact locus all'identificabilità - Alex Casarotti (Università di Ferrara) Nov 07, 2019 from 03:00 PM to 04:00 PM DMI Aula 1,
Seminario di Geometria Algebrica
Picard groups of moduli of curves and polarized K3 surfaces - Andrea Di Lorenzo Oct 04, 2019 from 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Aula 2 DMI,
Seminario di Geometria Algebrica
Numerical methods for model kinetic equations and their application to external high-speed flows - Vladimir Titarev (Federal Research Center "Computer Science and control", Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia) Sep 17, 2019 from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Aula B1, Palazzo Manfredini,
Seminario di analisi numerica
Gale duality, blowups and moduli spaces - Carolina Araujo Sep 16, 2019 from 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM Aula 1, DMI,
Seminario di Geometria Algebrica
Simultaneous reconstruction of emission and attenuation in Passive Gamma Emission Tomography for spent nuclear fuel - Tatiana Bubba (Dept. of Mathematics and Statistics, University of Helsinki, Finland) Jun 28, 2019 from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Aula 1, DMI,
Seminario di Analisi Numerica
Modulus of continuity in semilinear classical damped wave equations - Michael Reissig (Technische Universitat Bergakademie Freiberg) Jun 18, 2019 from 03:30 PM to 04:30 PM Aula 2, Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica,
Seminario di: Analisi Matematica
The Kodaira dimension of moduli of curves with spin and principal bundels - Mattia Galeotti (Università di Trento) May 24, 2019 from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Aula 3 - DMI,
Horizontal curvatures for hypersurfaces in complex spaces and integral formulas - Vittorio Martino (Università di Bologna) May 03, 2019 from 02:30 PM to 03:30 PM Aula 3, Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica,
Seminario di: Analisi Matematica
Transizione all'instabilità assoluta nel moto dei fluidi - Antonio Barletta (Università di Bologna) Apr 09, 2019 from 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM Aula B1, Palazzo Manfredini,
La filosofia naturale di Ruggiero Boscovich: stile matematico e "unificazione delle forze" - Luca Guzzardi ( Università di Milano) Apr 05, 2019 from 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM Palazzo Manfredini Aula C2,
Graph realization of matrices and tensors - Cristiano Bocci (Siena) Mar 14, 2019 from 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM DMI, Aula 1,
Sharp Quantitative Isocapacitary Inequality -- Ekaterina Mukoseeva (SISSA) Mar 12, 2019 from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM Aula B2, Palazzo Manfredini,
Seminario di: Analisi Matematica
Monitoraggio Ambientale via Vehicular Crowdsensing - F. Morselli (UNiversità di Ferrara) Mar 08, 2019 from 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM DMI, Aula 3,
On blowing up of toric varieties - A. Laface (Universidad de Concepcion) Feb 27, 2019 from 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Categorical representability and birational geometry - Michele Bolognesi (Université de Montpellier) Feb 19, 2019 from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM Dipartimento di Matematica Aula 2,
Categorical representability and birational geometry - Michele Bolognesi (Université de Montpellier) Feb 19, 2019 from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
Corrispondenze geometriche tra Grassmanniane e vairetà di Fano di tipo K3 - Marcello Bernardara (Universitè Toulouse) Feb 18, 2019 from 11:45 AM to 12:45 PM Dipartimento di Matematica Aula 5,
Signature morphisms on higher dimensional Cremona groups - Stephane Lamy (Universitè Toulouse) Feb 18, 2019 from 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM Dipartimento di Matematica Aula 5,
Mathematical and numerical analysis of non-standard mathematical models for flow in porous media -- Iuliu Sorin Pop (Hasselt University) Jan 15, 2019 from 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM B1, Palazzo Manfredini,
Seminario di: Analisi Matematica
Cremona contractibility - Sara Durighetto Dec 20, 2018 from 03:00 PM to 04:00 PM Aula 2, DMI,